- USA
- California
- San Juan Bautista
- River Oaks
- Short Term Stay
River Oaks Short-Term Vacation Rentals
Find Short-Term Rentals near River Oaks
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- View
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Pool
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Accessibility
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- View
- Private Beach
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Child Friendly
- Parking
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- View
About River Oaks Short Term Stay on North Berkeley Cottage
Discover more than 197 short term vacation rentals in River Oaks. We have a huge number of short-term holiday rentals in or near River Oaks. Whether you are traveling as a whole family, in groups, with friends, or solo, there are rentals that would suit your plans and budget. Short-term rental homes are perfect for those seeking to stay in River Oaks for a short term or on a temporary basis. North Berkeley Cottage short-term stays give you the luxury of enjoying all the benefits attached to having a home. A serene environment, spacious rooms, private pools, indoor/outdoor heated swimming pools, hot tubs, self-catering, spa, and gyms are examples of such benefits. North Berkeley Cottage has plenty of vacation rentals that are available on a weekly or monthly basis in River Oaks. A furnished short-term rental in River Oaks comes with great amenities that would make you an unforgettable experience.
These short-term home rentals that are available in River Oaks come in different sizes and vary according to your needs. Whatever your style or budget is, North Berkeley Cottage has got you covered; all you have to do is use our search and filter tool to find the right rental in a matter of minutes.
North Berkeley Cottage makes it easy to compare, discover and book short-term accommodations, including pet-friendly places to stay, in River Oaks that is within your budget. North Berkeley Cottage helps you save time, and gives you hassle-free booking for your favorite short stay home.
Frequently Asked Questions About River Oaks Short Term Stay
What are the top rated Short Term Stays in River Oaks?
There are a lot of options in River Oaks. If you plan on staying in the River Oaks area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Short Term Stays in River Oaks:
- Entelechy Ranch - A Cozy Redwood Resort
- Lavandine farm welcomes travelers to our oasis above Monterey Bay area!
- Watsonville Beach Home for 16! Pet friendly!
- A Luxury Resort Escape w/in minutes of wineries, hiking trails and attractions
- Tranquil Modern 4-bedroom Beach House with WiFi in Santa Cruz County
- Gilroy Oasis: Spacious 5-bedroom house in charming Gilroy
- Beach themed 3-bedroom condo in charming Watsonville for your getaway
- KJ Getaways "Glampsite" Affordable Short/Long Stays! Free On-Site Laundry Mat!
- Hobbit Hideout
- VIEWS TO CALM THE SOUL - A PERFECT GETAWAY
How much is rent for a furnished short-term stay in River Oaks?
At Northberkeleycottage short-term furnished accommodation in or near River Oaks ranges from $72 to $3,727 per night.
How many holiday rentals near River Oaks are available?
We have 197 places to stay near River Oaks. Check out the complete list of holiday rentals in River Oaks to find what works for your next trip.
Can we get a self-catering short-term stay in River Oaks?
Yes, there are 197 self-catering short-term rental homes in River Oaks that have hot tubs & other amenities The most popular self-catering top-rated rental homes are:
What are the best luxury short-term stays for families near River Oaks?
There are more than 197 luxury temporary places to stay near River Oaks, with other amenities available according to 2026 data from Northberkeleycottage.