- USA
- California
- San Diego
- Golden Hill
- Short Term Stay
Golden Hill Short-Term Vacation Rentals
Find Short-Term Rentals near Golden Hill
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Sports/Activities
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Security/Safety
About Golden Hill Short Term Stay on North Berkeley Cottage
Discover more than 146 short term vacation rentals in Golden Hill. We have a huge number of short-term holiday rentals in or near Golden Hill. Whether you are traveling as a whole family, in groups, with friends, or solo, there are rentals that would suit your plans and budget. Short-term rental homes are perfect for those seeking to stay in Golden Hill for a short term or on a temporary basis. North Berkeley Cottage short-term stays give you the luxury of enjoying all the benefits attached to having a home. A serene environment, spacious rooms, private pools, indoor/outdoor heated swimming pools, hot tubs, self-catering, spa, and gyms are examples of such benefits. North Berkeley Cottage has plenty of vacation rentals that are available on a weekly or monthly basis in Golden Hill. A furnished short-term rental in Golden Hill comes with great amenities that would make you an unforgettable experience.
These short-term home rentals that are available in Golden Hill come in different sizes and vary according to your needs. Whatever your style or budget is, North Berkeley Cottage has got you covered; all you have to do is use our search and filter tool to find the right rental in a matter of minutes.
North Berkeley Cottage makes it easy to compare, discover and book short-term accommodations, including pet-friendly places to stay, in Golden Hill that is within your budget. North Berkeley Cottage helps you save time, and gives you hassle-free booking for your favorite short stay home.
Frequently Asked Questions About Golden Hill Short Term Stay
What are the top rated Short Term Stays in Golden Hill?
There are a lot of options in Golden Hill. If you plan on staying in the Golden Hill area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Short Term Stays in Golden Hill:
- NEW Residence w/Private Rooftop, Patio and Steps to downtown.
- Walkable to Downtown, NEW Jacuzzi, Fire pit, Outdoor Kitchen w Built in BBQ
- Beautiful Bungalow Near Balboa Park, Zoo, Downtown/Convention Center, & Ocean
- Downtown San Diego Citywide Views 2-bedroom 2 bath apartment with AC, Free Wi-Fi
- Colorful Casita Frida 1BD Retreat by Balboa Park
- Historic Post Office Loft w/firepit near Zoo
- 3 Bedroom 2 Bath House with Parking - 10 Guests
- Charming Home in Great Location | Backyard + Porch
- Sip, Shop & Explore: San Diego Apartment
- Heart of San Diego-Walk Score 82-Backyard -BBQ-HBO
How much is rent for a furnished short-term stay in Golden Hill?
At Northberkeleycottage short-term furnished accommodation in or near Golden Hill ranges from $74 to $1,382 per night.
How many holiday rentals near Golden Hill are available?
We have 146 places to stay near Golden Hill. Check out the complete list of holiday rentals in Golden Hill to find what works for your next trip.
Can we get a self-catering short-term stay in Golden Hill?
Yes, there are 146 self-catering short-term rental homes in Golden Hill that have hot tubs & other amenities The most popular self-catering top-rated rental homes are:
What are the best luxury short-term stays for families near Golden Hill?
There are more than 146 luxury temporary places to stay near Golden Hill, with other amenities available according to 2026 data from Northberkeleycottage.