- Mexico
- Baja California
- Ensenada
- Playa Ensenada
- Short Term Stay
Playa Ensenada Short-Term Vacation Rentals
Find Short-Term Rentals near Playa Ensenada
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Child Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Child Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
About Playa Ensenada Short Term Stay on North Berkeley Cottage
Discover more than 426 short term vacation rentals in Playa Ensenada. We have a huge number of short-term holiday rentals in or near Playa Ensenada. Whether you are traveling as a whole family, in groups, with friends, or solo, there are rentals that would suit your plans and budget. Short-term rental homes are perfect for those seeking to stay in Playa Ensenada for a short term or on a temporary basis. North Berkeley Cottage short-term stays give you the luxury of enjoying all the benefits attached to having a home. A serene environment, spacious rooms, private pools, indoor/outdoor heated swimming pools, hot tubs, self-catering, spa, and gyms are examples of such benefits. North Berkeley Cottage has plenty of vacation rentals that are available on a weekly or monthly basis in Playa Ensenada. A furnished short-term rental in Playa Ensenada comes with great amenities that would make you an unforgettable experience.
These short-term home rentals that are available in Playa Ensenada come in different sizes and vary according to your needs. Whatever your style or budget is, North Berkeley Cottage has got you covered; all you have to do is use our search and filter tool to find the right rental in a matter of minutes.
North Berkeley Cottage makes it easy to compare, discover and book short-term accommodations, including pet-friendly places to stay, in Playa Ensenada that is within your budget. North Berkeley Cottage helps you save time, and gives you hassle-free booking for your favorite short stay home.
Frequently Asked Questions About Playa Ensenada Short Term Stay
What are the top rated Short Term Stays in Playa Ensenada?
There are a lot of options in Playa Ensenada. If you plan on staying in the Playa Ensenada area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Short Term Stays in Playa Ensenada:
- Ocean and city View of the lovely Ensenada, Baja California
- The Olmsteads Apartment with a Private Hot Jacuzzi on the patio!
- CASA MARES - Beach and Sun
- La Mansion Ensenada , Ocean Front Estate
- Seaside Adventure Lodging
- El Rancho Del Mar @ Baja Off the Grid: A Premiere Eco Adventure Resort & Villa
- Sunset Trailer Park RV # 4
- Beach cozy fresh vibes RV
- Vista Al Mar
- CASA CACTUS - On the Beach
How much is rent for a furnished short-term stay in Playa Ensenada?
At Northberkeleycottage short-term furnished accommodation in or near Playa Ensenada ranges from $23 to $4,277 per night.
How many holiday rentals near Playa Ensenada are available?
We have 426 places to stay near Playa Ensenada. Check out the complete list of holiday rentals in Playa Ensenada to find what works for your next trip.
Can we get a self-catering short-term stay in Playa Ensenada?
Yes, there are 426 self-catering short-term rental homes in Playa Ensenada that have hot tubs & other amenities The most popular self-catering top-rated rental homes are:
What are the best luxury short-term stays for families near Playa Ensenada?
There are more than 426 luxury temporary places to stay near Playa Ensenada, with other amenities available according to 2026 data from Northberkeleycottage.